Muhammad Amir (A anonymous bowler of pakistan)

Posted on at


image source : Google

 

    NAME:   MOHAMMAD AMIR

   PLACE OF BIRTH:

Born April 13, 1992, Gujjar Khan, Punjab

   AGE:         23 years 250 days now

TEAMS WHICH MUHAMMAD AMIR PLAY FOR:

Major teams: Pakistan, Federal Areas, National Bank of Pakistan, Pakistan Under-19s, Rawalpindi, Rawalpindi Rams

Also known as: Mohammad Aamer

Batting style Left-hand bat

Bowling style Left-arm fast

Mohammad Amir

 

  

 

 

 

 

                                            DEBUT OF AMIR

Amir made his international debut against England in the group stages of the 2009 ICC World Twenty20. He took the wicket of Ravi Bopara with only his second ball, with Shoaib Malik taking a fine catch, and conceded only one run in his debut international over.


after the first match of his carer amir started to show his talent with his impressing bowling.

he has a perfect in swinging delivery  to rattled any batsman stumps

after good performance in the T20I amir is now looking for the next two formats

TESTS and ODIs

after good performance in T20I amir was eligibel for tests

Test debut Sri Lanka v Pakistan at Galle, Jul 4-7, 2009

in his first test series amir took 6 wickets against srilanka

 

image source : GOOGLE

after the performance in test now he was looking for ODIs

and then he was the regular member of pakistan cricket team

he was at the peak of his bowling

  he was impressive

he had inswinger outswinger and a lot of verity

he had every weapon for a batsman

he had lot of swing

he was going like a rocket!!!

yes he was a great............ A bowler at his peak

but suddenly :( :(

three pakistani players caught in spot fixing case ASIF AMIR AND SALMAN BUTT

he was young just 19 and poor also

so he was a good target for the bookies -_- :3

ICC banned him for the 5 years

he was suffring from banning

and after 5 years PCB give him license to play dommestic cricket in paksitan

some of senior players don't want amir back in international cricket

hafeez and company

i respect him but this is not good with amir

now take a look at amir vs hafeez in BPL

against afridi

he is again on top of any batsman all kind of players in BPL after five years

he is again up for international team

world cup is arriving in india

pakistan has lake of quality swing bowlers amir is one who done so many time for pakistan but yet to play a single international match

we want amir back in pak cricket team

yes we want amir back in pak team

for delivering such a good punch to the opponents

he is waiting for the green signal

fron PCB

he has all the rights to play in international cricket

but stilll he is waiting why???

no one knows -_-

and when he will be back???

no one knows me too

so guys this is my first blog ever hope you have enjoy it

thanks for the reading.....

 

 

 

 

 



About the author

mr-intelegent

hey!! Assalam O alikum
I am usman fron pakistan and I am studying BCS
so I am here to start earning :) :D

Subscribe 165
160